Personal tools
You are here: Home Archive School 2010 Agenda

Agenda

— filed under:

Preliminary agenda of the School 2010

Daily timetable

9:00-9:35
Breakfast
 9:35-10:15
Questions time
10:15-13:30
Morning session
12:15-12:30
Coffee break
13:30-16:00
Lunch and "free time"
16:00-19:00
Afternoon session
17:00-17:15
Coffee break
19:00-21:00
Dinner and evening action

 

07/07

08/07

09/07

10/07

11/07

12/07

13/07

0935-1015

QEUSTIONS TIME

1015-1115

M.Vysotsky(1)

M.Vysotsky(2)

M.Vysotsky(3)

M.Vysotsky(4)

L.McLerran(2)

L.McLerran(3)

V.Vereshagin(1)

1115-1215

I.Ivanov(1)

I.Ivanov(2)

M.Polyakov(1)

M.Polyakov(2)

V.Naumov(1)

V.Naumov(2)

V.Bagrov(1)

1215-1230

COFFEE BREAK

1230-1330

Yu.Tikhonov(1)

Yu.Tikhonov(2)

Yu.Tikhonov(3)

A.Bakulev(1)

P.Tinyakov(2)

P.Tinyakov(3)

P.Tinyakov(4)

1330-1600

LUNCH and FREE TIME

(students work at discussion session)

 

EXCURSION

LUNCH and FREE TIME

(students work at discussion session)

1600-1700

Ya.Shnir(1)

Ya.Shnir(2)

L.McLerran(1)

N.Budnev(1)

A.Gladyshev(1)

L.Kuzmichev(1)

1700-1715

COFEE BREAK

COFEE BREAK

1715-1815

D.Naumov(1)

D.Naumov(2)

P.Tinyakov(1)

A.Vladimirov(1)

I.Ginzburg(1)

P.Spillantini(1)

1815-1900

Reports

Reports

S.Zemskova
E.Uglov
E.Salmina

O.Samoylov
N.Rossiyskaya
A.Shishmarev

A.Sheshukov
K.Mukhin
A.Sidorenkov

A.Edemskaya
A.Frolova
S.Starikova

A.Zhevlakov
M.Pnev
E.Gracheva

S.Patrin
A.Pakhorukov
A.Pimikov

1900-2100

DINNER

Pre-Lectures

  1. Alexander Kaloshin (Irkutsk State University, Russia)

  • — ХХ lectures

  1. Vadim Naumov (JINR, Dubna)

  • Particle Physics and Cosmology — ХХ lectures

Lectures

  1. Mikhail Vysotsky (ITEP, Russia)

  • Introduction to the Standard Model

  • LHC, Higgs masses

  • Flavour physics

  1. Yury Tikhonov (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novisibirsk, Russia)

  • LHC experiments — 3 lectures

  1. Maxim Polyakov (Institut für theoretische Physik II, Bochum, Germany)

  • Nonperturbative QFT — 2 lectures

  1. Larry McLerran (BNL, USA)

  • Quark gluon plasma — 3 lectures

  1. Igor Ivanov (Université de Liège, 4000 Liège, Belgique)

  • Perturbative QCD — 2 lectures

  1. Yakov Shnir (Minsk State University, Belarus & Durham, UK)

  • Skyrmions and multimonopoles2 lectures

  1. Ilia Ginzburg (IM, Novosibirsk)

  • Selected problems in classical electrodynamics1 lecture

  1. Vladislav Bagrov (Tomsk State University, Russia)

  • Synchrotron radiation - an unique physical phenomenon1 lecture

  1. L.A. Kuzmichev (SINP MSU, Russia)

  • Very High Energy Cosmic Rays and Tunka array — 1 lecture

  1. Vadim Naumov (JINR, Dubna)

  • Solar Neutrino — 2 lectures

  1. Nikolai Budnev (Irkutsk State University, Russia)

  • Neutrino Baikal Telescope — current and future1 lecture

  1. Peter Tinyakov (Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Belgique)

  • Cosmology — 4 lectures

  1. Alexey Gladyshev (JINR, Russia)

  • Beyond the standard model: phenomenology of SuperSymmetry 1 lecture

  1. Alexander Bakulev (JINR, Russia)

  • The pion form factor in QCD: Perturbative and nonperturbative calculation 1 lecture

  1. P.Spillantini (INFN, Firenze)

  • Pamela results — 1 lecture

  1. Dmitry Naumov (JINR, Russia)

  • Neutrino Physics — 2 lectures

  1. A.Vladimirov (Institut für theoretische Physik II, Bochum, Germany)

  • Introduction to effective field theories — 1 lecture

  1. V.V. Vereshagin (Institut für theoretische Physik II, Bochum, Germany)

  • Physical and mathematical foundations of duality of field theory 1 lecture

  1. Valentin Kuznetsov (Cornell University, Ithaca, USA)

  • Databases in HEP 1 lecture

Reports

  1. Svetlana Zemskova (JINR, Russia)
  • Nuclear emulsion in the modern experiments

  1. Evgeny Uglov (JINR, Russia)
  • The SANC project: status and plans

  1. Oleg Samoylov (JINR, Russia)
  • A precise measurement of charm dimuon production from neutrino interactions in NOMAD

  1. Natalia Rossiyskaya (JINR, Russia)
  • Production of heavy (anti)hyperons in DIS at the COMPASS experiment
  1. Alexey Shishmarev (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • Equations of motion for a classical color particle in external non-abelian fermionic and bosonic fields

  1. Andrey Sheshukov (JINR, Russia)
  • Hadronic interactions background estimation for OPERA experiment

  1. Konstantin Mukhin (JINR, Russia)
  • Cold moderator complex for IBR-2 reactor

  1. Alexandra Edemskaya (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • Light quark fragmentations into the pions

  1. Svetlana Starikova (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • MASTER: Mobile Astronomical System of the TElescope - Robots

  1. Alexey Zhevlakov (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • Calculation of hadronic contribution to the anomalous magnetic moment of the muon (g - 2) from light-by-light scattering diagram with intermediate pion resonance in non-local chiral model

  1. Mikhail Pnev (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • Search for new neutral gauge boson Z' at the LHC

  1. Ekaterina Gracheva (MSU, Russia)
  • New methods of data quality control for neutrino telescope ANTARES

  1. Sergey Patrin (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • Modeling the ionospheric radio channel in the research problems of dispersion of radio signals in the ionosphere

  1. Alexander Pakhorukov (Irkutsk State University, Russia)
  • Determination of the background on the particle registration in Baikal lake. Investigation of the light field and the vertical relaxation index

Document Actions
Baikal nature

nature_006

« July 2019 »
July
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
visitor map
null