Personal tools
You are here: Home Archive School 2009 Agenda

Agenda

— filed under:

Preliminary agenda of the School 2009

 

22/07

23/07

24/07

25/07

26/07

27/07

28/07

29/07

1000-1100

ARRIVAL

A.Romanino (1)

A.Romanino (2)

A.Romanino (3)

G.Torrieri (1)

EXCURSION

G.Torrieri (2)

G.Torrieri (3)

1100-1200

M.Mangano (1)

M.Mangano (2)

M.Mangano (3)

E.Yakushev (1)

E.Yakushev (2)

E.Yakushev (3)

1200-1215

COFEE BREAK

COFEE BREAK

1215-1315

S.Mishra (1)

Y.Nir (1)

Y.Nir (2)

Y.Nir (3)

N.Kivel (1)

A.Gladyshev (1)

1315-1600

LUNCH and FREE TIME

LUNCH and FREE TIME

1600-1700

V.Naumov (1)

V.Naumov (2)

V.Rubakov (1)

V.Rubakov (2)

V.Rubakov (3)

V.Rubakov (4)

1700-1715

COFEE BREAK

COFEE BREAK

1715-1815

V.Bagrov (1)

S.Mishra (2)

V.Naumov (3)

M.Sapozhnikov (1)

A.Bakulev (1)

M.Polyakov (1)

1815-1915

Students session

N.Budnev (1)

I.Ginzburg (1)

P.Spillantini (1)

Students session

O.Samoylov

A.Sheshukov

M.Gonchar

A.Radovskaya

A.Pimikov

1915-2030

DINNER

DINNER

Lessons

Y.Nir (Weizmann Institute, Israel), 3 lectures:
«Flavour physics»
M.Mangano (CERN, Switzerland), 3 lectures:
«QCD»
V.Rubakov (INR, Russia), 4 lectures:
«Cosmology»
E.Yakushev (JINR, Russia), 3 lectures:
«Search of WIMPs with cryogenic HpGe detectors at experiment EDELWEISS»
«Precise measurements of neutrino oscillations at KamLAND»
«Radon background and methods of it detection»
G.Torrieri (JW Goethe Universitat in Frankfurt, Germany), 3 lectures:
«Quark Gluon Plasma»
N.Kivel (Bochum University, Germany), the lecture:
«Lepton nucleon scattering»
M.Polyakov (Bochum University, Germany), the lecture:
«Anyons»
V.A.Naumov (JINR, Russia), 3 lectures:
«Field-theoretical approach to neutrino oscillations»
A.Gladyshev (JINR, Russia), the lecture:
«Beyond Standard Model»
A.Bakulev (JINR, Russia), the lecture:
«QCD Sum Rules for form factors in Quantum Mechanics»
V.G.Bagrov (TSU, Russia), the lecture:
«Sincrotron radiation»
A.Romanino (SISSA, Italy), 3 lectures:
«Standard Model»
S.Mishra (USC, USA), 2 lectures:
«Neutrino»
M.Sapozhnikov (JINR, Russia), the lecture:
«COMPASS, PANDA, DVIN experiments»
I.Ginzburg (SIM, Russia), the lecture:
«»
P.Spillantini (Firenze, Italy), the lecture:
«Pamela experiment»
N.Budnev (ISU, Russia), the lecture:
«Baikal»

Reports

O.Samoylov (JINR, Russia)
«Pion yields and quark fragmentation in neutrino interactions measured in the NOMAD experiment»
A.Sheshukov (JINR, Russia)
«Reconstruction of kinematics in OPERA experiment»
M.Gonchar (JINR, Russia)
«W,Z-bosons discovery»
A.Radovskaya (JINR, Russia)
«Supersymmetry and dark matter: success and problems»
A.Pimikov (JINR, Russia)
«QCD sum rules and EM form-factor of the pion»

Daily timetable

8:30-9:30
Breakfast
10:00-13:15
Morning session
12:00-12:15
Coffee break
13:15-16:00
Lunch and free time
16:00-19:15
Afternoon session
17:00-17:15
Coffee break
19:15-20:30
Dinner and evening action


Document Actions
Baikal nature

nature_006

« July 2019 »
July
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
visitor map
null