Personal tools
You are here: Home School 2018 Participants

Participants

— filed under:

Students

1
Amarinei Robert University of Birmingham, United Kingdom graduate student
2
Bezyazeekov Pavel ISU, Irkutsk, Russia PhD student
3
Budai Andor Metod Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary PhD student
4
Bukov Georgy ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
5
Burtseva Julia ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
6
Ceribella Giovanni Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, Germany PhD student
7
Chekhovska Anastasiia V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University student
8
Condorelli Antonio GSSI (Gran Sasso Science Institute), Italy PhD student
9
Dálya Gergely Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary PhD student
10
Dolzhikov Dmitry ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
11
Fedorov Oleg ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
12
Galgóczi Gábor Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics,
Wigner Research Centre for Physics, Hungary
student
13
Göttel Alexandre Sébastien RWTH Aachen University, Germany master student
14
Gould Elizabeth Sarah University of Southampton School of Physics
and Astronomy, United Kingdom
Research Fellow
15
Gress Elizaveta ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
16
Kalitkina Anastasia ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
17
Kovyazina Natalia ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
18
Kuznetsov Mikhail Institute for Nuclear Research RAS, Russia junior researcher
19
Laletin Maxim University of Liege, Belgium PhD student
20
Liaskovets Serhii Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine master student
21
Lubynets Oleksii Kiev National University of Taras Shevchenko student
22
Makarov Alexey ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
23
Malakhov Stanislav ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
24
Malykh Daniil ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
25
Marshalkina Tatiana ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
26
Mayta Palacios Rosa Osaka City University, Japan student
27
Miller Andrew Sapienza Universita' di Roma, Italy PhD student
28
Molero González Miguel CIEMAT, Spain PhD student
29
Morawski Filip Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center
of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
PhD student
30
Nurtayeva Ulkhanym JINR, Dubna, Russia senior laboratory assistant
31
Opichal Antonin Palacký University in Olomouc, Czech Republic PhD student
32
Orazgali Tokzhan JINR, Dubna, Russia engineer
33
Petropavlova Maria ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
34
Petrova Olga JINR, Dubna, Russia junior researcher
35
Reininghaus Maximilian Karlsruhe Institute of Technology,
Institute for Nuclear Physics, Germany
PhD student
36
Rubtsov Alexandr ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
37
Ruiz Hernandez Oliver Isac Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla, Mexico M. Sc. Student
38
Schlattauer Leo Palacký University in Olomouc, Czech Republic PhD student
39
Schlueter Lisa Technical University of Munich, Germany master student
40
Seitova Diana JINR, Dubna, Russia engineer
41
Sen Abhijit Novosibirsk State University, Russia PhD student
42
Shakhov Konstantin JINR, Dubna, Russia engineer
43
Sharov Vladislav JINR, Dubna, Russia engineer
44
Shilko Alexey ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
45
Shvetsov Artem ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
46
SIngh Rajnish Shakya Novosibirsk State University, Russia graduate student
47
Slizhevsky Kirill ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
48
Smotrova Ekaterina ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
49
Sorokovikov Maksim JINR, Dubna, Russia engineer
50
Tautayev Yernar Kazakh National University by al-Farabi, Kazakhstan PhD student
51
Volchugov Pavel ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
52
Voronin Dmitry ISU, Irkutsk, Russia student
53
Xiao Hu-Bing Padova University, Italy PhD student
54
Zeman Miroslav Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic PhD student
55
Zhumabayev Askhat Kazakh National University by al-Farabi, Kazakhstan PhD student
56
Zschocke Andreas University of Tuebingen, Germany PhD student

Lecturers

1
Albert De Roeck CERN and U. Antwerpen
2
Alex Nielsen Max-Planck-Institut für Gravitationsphysik, Germany
3
Andrii Neronov U. Geneva
4
Atri Bhattacharya University of Liège, Belgium
5
Bair Shaibonov JINR, Russia
6
Dmitry Kostunin Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
7
Dmitry Semikoz Laboratory Astroparticle and Cosmology (APC), France
8
Giuseppe Di Sciascio INFN, Italy
9
Jörg Hörandel Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands
10
Jutta Kunz Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany
11
Markus Ahlers University of Copenhagen, Niels Bohr Institute, Denmark
12
Ofelia Pisanti Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy
13
Piero Spillantini ASI (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana), Italy
14
Ralph Engel Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Organizers

1
Ivanov Igor
IST, Lisbon, Portugal
2
Kaloshin Alexandr
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
3
Naumov Dmitry
JINR, Dubna, Russia
4
Antoshkina Tatiana
JINR, Dubna, Russia
5
Treskov Konstantin
JINR, Dubna, Russia
6
Portyanskaya Inna
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
7
Frolova Anastasiya
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
8
Korenblit Sergey
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
9
Lomov Vladimir
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
10
Tanaev Andrey
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
11
Sinegovskiy Sergey
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
12
Kazarina Julia
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
13
Perevalova Irina
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
14
Chernykh Daria
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
15
Sinitskaya Anastasia
ISU, Irkutsk, Russia
Document Actions
Baikal nature

nature_006

« June 2018 »
June
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
visitor map
null